Anna University Cutoff Marks 2018

TNEA 2018 - Minimum Cutoff Marks

based on TNEA-2017 admission marks

2750 - Kit - Kalaignar Karunanidhi Institute Of Technology

S.No Br
Code
Branch name OC BCM BC MBC SC SCA ST
1AEAeronautical Engineering122.75-89.5098.75---
2AGAgriculture Engg.171.50141.50164.25138.75110.50--
3BMBio Medical Engineering166.75166.00153.25135.50125.00143.00-
4BTBio-Technology154.50125.00137.25118.50138.75--
5CSComputer Science and Engg.145.00-129.7597.50---
6EEElectrical and Elec. Engg.124.5091.50102.75107.50107.50--
7ECElectronics and Comm Engg.162.00100.25137.5089.75---
8MEMechanical Engineering134.5095.5090.5084.25---