Anna University Cutoff Marks 2018

TNEA 2018 - Minimum Cutoff Marks

based on TNEA-2017 admission marks

2726 - SNS College Of Technology (Autonomous)

S.No Br
Code
Branch name OC BCM BC MBC SC SCA ST
1AEAeronautical Engineering129.00-94.75115.00---
2AGAgriculture Engg.161.25122.00140.00126.2588.75134.00-
3AUAutomobile Engineering153.00146.75142.50114.75---
4BMBio Medical Engineering181.75164.25172.00160.75142.00140.50-
5CECivil Engineering158.50146.75148.75142.7596.25--
6CPCIVIL ENGINEERING AND PLANNING124.75-97.75107.50---
7CSComputer Science and Engg.168.50121.00159.25134.75137.25100.50-
8EEElectrical and Elec. Engg.167.75146.75158.25147.00139.7598.25-
9ECElectronics and Comm Engg.169.2589.00161.75139.00124.50134.50-
10EIElectronics and Instru Engg.150.75130.75142.50116.00---
11ITInformation Technology160.75139.25154.25130.00142.50--
12MUMechanical and Automation Engg.150.25147.00137.50116.50---
13MEMechanical Engineering163.25148.75156.25145.25106.00--
14MCMechatronics175.75157.00166.75149.0098.00--