Anna University Cutoff Marks 2018

TNEA 2018 - Minimum Cutoff Marks

based on TNEA-2017 admission marks

2601 - Adhiyamaan College Of Engineering (Autonomous)

S.No Br
Code
Branch name OC BCM BC MBC SC SCA ST
1AEAeronautical Engineering122.50-103.00102.75---
2BMBio Medical Engineering181.00176.00174.50170.75133.00130.50-
3BTBio-Technology175.25154.00169.50151.25107.75136.25-
4CHChemical Engineering177.75145.25165.75159.2586.25163.75-
5CECivil Engineering103.5099.0091.7593.2582.50--
6CSComputer Science and Engg.158.75107.25132.75131.2596.00--
7EEElectrical and Elec. Engg.120.25103.2591.0084.50107.25--
8ECElectronics and Comm Engg.155.75103.50123.75107.7598.75130.00-
9EIElectronics and Instru Engg.92.50------
10ITInformation Technology127.75-86.5084.50120.5095.50-
11MEMechanical Engineering153.75126.50131.75126.2594.50--