Anna University Cutoff Marks 2018

TNEA 2018 - Minimum Cutoff Marks

based on TNEA-2017 admission marks

1420 - Tagore Engineering College

S.No Br
Code
Branch name OC BCM BC MBC SC SCA ST
1AEAeronautical Engineering118.25-101.75-97.00--
2CECivil Engineering109.00------
3CSComputer Science and Engg.134.25-86.0085.25112.75--
4EEElectrical and Elec. Engg.126.0099.50106.25102.7598.00--
5ECElectronics and Comm Engg.142.5093.25115.7593.00121.00--
6ITInformation Technology125.75--107.50107.75--
7MEMechanical Engineering130.75-89.2595.50---