Anna University Cutoff Marks 2018

TNEA 2018 - Minimum Cutoff Marks

based on TNEA-2017 admission marks

2721 - Tamilnadu College Of Engineering

S.No Br
Code
Branch name OC BCM BC MBC SC SCA ST
1AUAutomobile Engineering141.25120.75108.5093.75---
2CECivil Engineering101.50-101.25----
3CSComputer Science and Engg.103.50-91.5095.7596.50--
4EEElectrical and Elec. Engg.124.25-118.0095.50---
5ECElectronics and Comm Engg.132.00-88.2590.75---
6ITInformation Technology119.00------
7ICInstrumentation and Control Engg.130.25105.00-116.00---
8MEMechanical Engineering147.00135.00133.00120.25119.25--