Anna University Cutoff Marks 2018

TNEA 2018 - Minimum Cutoff Marks

based on TNEA-2017 admission marks

2628 - Paavai College Of Engineering

S.No Br
Code
Branch name OC BCM BC MBC SC SCA ST
1AUAutomobile Engineering145.00-105.2584.50125.50--
2CECivil Engineering78.25------
3CSComputer Science and Engg.118.50109.7593.0088.00-106.75-
4EEElectrical and Elec. Engg.135.75-115.5090.50---
5ECElectronics and Comm Engg.132.00105.2591.7579.75126.25--
6MEMechanical Engineering130.00114.7588.00104.00128.50--