Anna University Cutoff Marks 2018

TNEA 2018 - Minimum Cutoff Marks

based on TNEA-2017 admission marks

3806 - E.G.S.Pillay Engineering College (Autonomous)

S.No Br
Code
Branch name OC BCM BC MBC SC SCA ST
1CECivil Engineering111.0089.0087.7579.75---
2CSComputer Science and Engg.130.00104.5086.2593.2587.75--
3EEElectrical and Elec. Engg.133.25107.00108.00112.75---
4ECElectronics and Comm Engg.126.00115.0099.7589.75---
5ITInformation Technology130.00106.5096.7596.25---
6MEMechanical Engineering141.00133.75131.00125.7585.00--